1st Winter Children of Asia International Sports Games

Ice hockey

Final

SFD - UFD 0:5 (0:0,0:1,0:4)

Game for the 3rd place

Kazakhstan - FFD 2:5 (0:2,2:0,0:3)

Semifinals

SFD - Kazakhstan 8:4 (4:2,3:2,1:0)

UFD - FFD 7:1 (3:1,2:0,2:0)

Preliminary stage

Группа А

    В ВО ВБ ПБ ПО П  Р/Ш О
1 SFD 4 0 0 0 0 0 122 - 4 12
2 FFD 3 0 0 0 0 1 80 - 10 9
3 Japan 2 0 0 0 0 2 59 - 30 6
4 Sakhalin 1 0 0 0 0 3 31 - 29 3
5 Kuwait 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 - 219 0

 

09.02
11:30 FFD - Kuwait 60:0 (24:0,18:0,18:0)
15:00 Japan - Sakhalin 3:2 (0:1,2:1,1:0)

10.02
10:00 SFD - Sakhalin 21:1 (4:0,12:0,5:1)
13:30 FFD - Japan 12:2 (3:0,6:2,3:0)

11.02
10:00 SFD - Kuwait 77:0 (24:0,25:0,28:0)
13:30 FFD - Sakhalin 5:0 (2:0,1:0,2:0)

12.02
09:00 SFD - Japan  16:0 (7:0,7:0,2:0)
12:30 Kuwait - Sakhalin 0:28 (0:9,0:8,0:11)

13.02
09:00 SFD - FFD 8:3 (1:0,3:2,4:1)
12:30 Japan - Kuwait 54:0 (19:0,18:0,17:0)

 

Группа В

    В ВО ВБ ПБ ПО П  Р/Ш О
1 UFD 3 0 0 0 0 0 42 - 0 9
2 Kazakhstan 1 0 0 0 0 1 52 - 4 3
3 Yakutia 1 0 0 0 0 1 18 - 43 3
4 Turkmenistan 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 - 66 0

 

10.02
17:00 UFD - Kazakhstan 4:0 (2:0,0:0,2:0)

11.02
17:00 Turkmenistan - Yakutia 2:17 (0:6,1:7,1:4)

12.02
16:00 UFD - Yakutia 23:0 (8:0,8:0,7:0)
19:30 Turkmenistan - Kazakhstan 0:34 (0:11,0:11,0:12)

13.02
16:00 UFD - Turkmenistan 15:0 (11:0,1:0,3:0)
19:30 Yakutia - Kazakhstan 1:18 (0:7,0:4,1:7)

Individual Skills, Contest "THE BEST BULLIT"

Place Player Country Result
KHVOROV Nikolay

Siberian Federal District
CHAISHVILLI Ivan

Sakha (Yakutia)
NURLAN Aldiyar

Kazakhstan
All results

Individual Skills, Contest "SNIPER"

Place Player Country Result
ISHIDA Seya

Japan
SCHCEGLOV Nikita

Siberian Federal District
ZHUGIN Valeriy

Ural Federal District
All results

Individual Skills, Contest "Rocket"

Place Player Country Result
TRIKOZOV Gleb

Siberian Federal District
LEKAREV Vyacheslav

Ural Federal District
ERMAK Roman

Kazakhstan
All results

Ice Hockey

Place Player Country Result

Ural Federal District

Siberian Federal District

Kazakhstan
All results

Medal Table

Medal Table
Team 1 2 3
Ural Federal District 10 5 9 24
Moscow 9 5 7 21
Sakhalin Region-1 8 9 9 26
Republic of Korea 8 9 6 23
Siberian Federal District 8 8 9 25

Photos

All photos

Videos

All videos
Youth media center